Please enable JS

SONG STATISTICS

Song statistics

 

LONGEST SONG

      Year Length
1Kitty's Back200617:14
2Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out200116:09
3The E Street Shuffle200612:52
4The River198611:42
5The River200111:16
6Jungleland200110:54
7Incident On 57th Street198610:07
8Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)198610:00
9Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)19869:57
10New York City Serenade19739:56

MOST PLAYED SONG

  YearNumber
1Born To Run19751708
2Thunder Road19751417
3The Promised Land19781390
4Badlands19781203
5Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out19751085
6Dancing In The Dark19841039
7Born In The U.S.A.19841002
8The Rising2002882
9Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)1973789
10Hungry Heart1980736

MOST HEARD (MY BOSSTIME USERS)

  YearNumber
UNDER CONSTRUCTION / WORKING ON A HIGHWAY / PLEASE COME BACK LATER

MOST PLAYED OPENING SONG

  YearNumber
1Growin' Up1973257
2Born In The U.S.A.1984187
3Badlands1978142
4The Ghost Of Tom Joad1995113
5Night197594
6Tunnel Of Love198768
7Better Days199261
8The Rising200259
9Prove It All Night197851
10Thunder Road197547

OLDEST SONG

  Year
1Baby I1966
2You Cant Judge a Book by the Cover1967
3Hes Guilty (The Judge Song) 1970
4Dollhouse1971
5You Mean So Much To Me1971
6Bishop Danced1972
7Tokyo1972
8Ballad of Jesse James1972
9Henry Boy1972
10Blinded By The Light1973

SHORTEST SONG

      Year Length
1Johnny Bye-Bye19981:49
2Somewhere North of Nashville20191:53
3Baby I20161:55
4Two For The Road19981:57
5Does This Bus Stop At 82nd Street?19981:58
6My Best Was Never Good Enough19952:00
7Somewhere North of Nashville20192:00
8The Honeymooners19982:04
9Does This Bus Stop At 82nd Street?19732:05
10Car Wash19982:06

MOST PLAYED PER YEAR

  Year
1311992
2231995
3231980
4211973
5181979
6172010
7171984
8161987
9161982
10152002

LEAST HEARD (MY BOSSTIME USERS)

  YearNumber
UNDER CONSTRUCTION / WORKING ON A HIGHWAY / PLEASE COME BACK LATER

MOST PLAYED FINAL SONG

  YearNumber
1Born To Run1975265
2Twist And Shout1962254
3Quarter To Three1961140
4Detroit Medley1975124
5Land Of Hope And Dreams1999119
6American Land2006112
7The Promised Land1978105
8Thunder Road197599
9Dancing In The Dark198485
10Dream Baby Dream197971

NEWEST SONG

  Year
1One Minute You're Here2020
2Letter To You2020
3Burnin Train2020
4Janey Needs A Shooter2020
5Last Man Standing2020
6The Power Of Prayer2020
7House Of A Thousand Guitars2020
8Rainmaker2020
9If I Was The Priest2020
10Ghosts2020