Please enable JS

SONG STATISTICS

Song statistics

 

LONGEST SONG

      Year Length
1Kitty's Back200617:14
2Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out200116:09
3The E Street Shuffle200612:52
4The River198611:42
5The River200111:16
6Jungleland200110:54
7Incident On 57th Street198610:07
8Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)198610:00
9Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)19869:57
10New York City Serenade19739:56

MOST PLAYED SONG

  YearNumber
1Born To Run19751794
2Thunder Road19751507
3The Promised Land19781491
4Badlands19781288
5Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out19751184
6Dancing In The Dark19841142
7Born In The U.S.A.19841041
8The Rising2002982
9Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)1973833
10Hungry Heart1980756

MOST HEARD (MY BOSSTIME USERS)

  YearNumber
UNDER CONSTRUCTION / WORKING ON A HIGHWAY / PLEASE COME BACK LATER

MOST PLAYED OPENING SONG

  YearNumber
1Growin' Up1973271
2Born In The U.S.A.1984187
3Badlands1978142
4The Ghost Of Tom Joad1995113
5Night197597
6Tunnel Of Love198768
7No Surrender198465
8Better Days199261
9The Rising200259
10My Love Will Not Let You Down198253

OLDEST SONG

  Year
1Baby I1966
2You Cant Judge a Book by the Cover1967
3Hes Guilty (The Judge Song) 1970
4Dollhouse1971
5You Mean So Much To Me1971
6Bishop Danced1972
7Tokyo1972
8Ballad of Jesse James1972
9Henry Boy1972
10Blinded By The Light1973

SHORTEST SONG

      Year Length
1Johnny Bye-Bye19981:49
2Somewhere North of Nashville20191:53
3Baby I20161:55
4Two For The Road19981:57
5Does This Bus Stop At 82nd Street?19981:58
6Somewhere North of Nashville20192:00
7My Best Was Never Good Enough19952:00
8The Honeymooners19982:04
9Does This Bus Stop At 82nd Street?19732:05
10Car Wash19982:06

MOST PLAYED PER YEAR

  Year
1311992
2231980
3231995
4211973
5181979
6172010
7171984
8161982
9161987
10152009

LEAST HEARD (MY BOSSTIME USERS)

  YearNumber
UNDER CONSTRUCTION / WORKING ON A HIGHWAY / PLEASE COME BACK LATER

MOST PLAYED FINAL SONG

  YearNumber
1Born To Run1975266
2Twist And Shout1962254
3Quarter To Three1961140
4Detroit Medley1975124
5Land Of Hope And Dreams1999120
6I'll See You In My Dreams2020117
7American Land2006112
8The Promised Land1978106
9Thunder Road1975100
10Dancing In The Dark198488

NEWEST SONG

  Year
1Addicted To Romance2023
2One Minute You're Here2020
3Letter To You2020
4Burnin Train2020
5Janey Needs A Shooter2020
6Last Man Standing2020
7The Power Of Prayer2020
8House Of A Thousand Guitars2020
9Rainmaker2020
10If I Was The Priest2020